Martin Collegiate Staff 2023-24

Name Assignment/Position  
B. Adam Academy Strength and Conditioning  
T. Agopsowicz ELA 9 / Mathematics  
H. Alexander Social Studies/Law/ ELA 10  
D. Anderson Guidance  
D. Ash Supportive Environment  
R. Caswell Photography  
R. Cherepuschak Academy Director  
R. Cruse Academy Hockey/Math/ Science  
R. Desjarlais Indigenous Advocate  
S. Dixit EAL  
J. Edgar English  
J. Eiswirth Academy Baseball  
S. Endsin English / Social Sciences  
K. Foster Construction & Carpentry  
B. Gatin Social 9/Psych/Transitions  
W. Gilroy Academy Strength and Conditioning  
S. Hadican ELA 9 / Social Sciences  
A. Hamon Science  
R. Hodgins Academy Hockey  
J. Hominuke Mathematics  
L. Howse English/Transitions  
J. Kellyman English /Musical Theatre  
J. Kondratiuk English / Health 9  
T. Lucyk/W. Tallman ELA 9 / Health 9 / PAA 9  
B. Macaulay Communication Media  
M. MacDonald ELA/Science 9/Social 10  
B. MacPherson Food Studies / Commercial Cooking  
J. Marchtaler Visual Art  
C. Marshall Physical Education/ Mathematics  
T. Mastel Mathematics  
K. McIntyre Learning Resource  
N. McIvor Math/Transitions  
S. McTaggart Science  
M. Mullie Math/Science  
C. Nicholson Learning Resource  
J. Oleson Guidance  
K. Perepeluk Academy Director  
K. Price Academy Softball / Physical Education  
M. Rissling Science  
C. Shabatoski English/Social Studies  
M. Shelstad Learning Resource  
M. Smith Music/Choir/Musical Theatre  
R. Smith Mathematics  
V. Strykiwsky Band  
J. Taylor English  
K. Thull Academy Softball/Teacher-Librarian  
S. Van Luven Academy Hockey  
J. Wenzel VAP  
B. Wright Social Studies / Native Studies  
B. Zarowny Grade 9 Math / Science  
     
C. Bratton Educational Assistant (L.R.)  
D. Levesque Educational Assistant (SEP)  
J. Martin Educational Assistant (VAP)  
C. Mytopher Educational Assistant (SEP)  
     
     
A. Bermudez Administrative Assistant  
P. Black Administrative Assistant  
J. Wilkes Clerical Assistant  
     
B. Bachiu Principal  
M. Wilson Vice-Principal  
     
Division Office Staff    
F. Caldwell Elder  
L. Daelick Superintendent of Student Achievement  
M. McCaw Psychologist  
R. Miller Speech-Language Pathologist  
     
Facility Staff    
R. Castillo Facility Technician  
J. Contreras/B. Gebhart Head Facility Technician  
E. Culbengan Facility Technician  
E. Tremblay Facility Technician  
E. Rugg Caretaker  
     
Partners    
K. Holm Addictions Counselor  
Cst. R. Petkau School Resource Officer