Martin Collegiate Staff 2021-22

Name Assignment/Position  
B. Adam Academy Strength and Conditioning  
T. Agopsowicz ELA 9 / Mathematics  
H. Alexander Social Sciences / ELA 10  
D. Anderson Guidance  
D. Ash Supportive Environment  
R. Cherepuschak Academy Coordinator  
R. Cruse Mathematics / Science  
B. Daniels Mathematics  
R. Desjarlais Indigenous Advocate  
S. Dixit EAL  
J. Edgar English  
J. Eiswirth Academy Baseball  
S. Endsin English / Social Sciences  
K. Foster Construction & Carpentry  
B. Gabriel Mathematics  
S. Gardiner English / Social Sciences  
B. Gatin Social Sciences / Transitions  
W. Gilroy Academy Strength and Conditioning  
S. Hadican ELA 9 / Social Sciences  
A. Hamon Science  
R. Hodgins Academy Hockey  
J. Hominuke Mathematics  
L. Howse English  
J. Kondratiuk English / Health 9  
B. Macaulay Communication Media  
M. MacDonald Academy Hockey / Grade 9  
B. MacPherson Food Studies / Commercial Cooking  
J. Marchtaler Visual Art / Mathematics  
C. Marshall Physical Education/ Mathematics  
T. Mastel Mathematics  
A. Maurer Learning Resource  
K. McIntyre Learning Resource  
S. McTaggart Science  
C. Nicholson Learning Resource  
J. Oleson Guidance  
K. Perepeluk Academy Coordinator  
K. Price Academy Softball / Physical Education  
M. Rissling Science  
S. Salazar Arts Ed 9 / English  
C. Shabatoski English  
M. Smith Music / Choir  
R. Smith Mathematics  
D. Stewart VAP  
V. Strykiwsky Band  
J. Taylor English  
K. Thull Academy Softball/Teacher-Librarian  
S. Van Luven Academy Hockey  
J. Wenzel VAP  
K. Wilson Photography  
B. Wright Social Studies / Native Studies  
B. Zarowny Grade 9 Math / Science  
     
L. Beraki Educational Assistant  
C. Bratton Educational Assistant  
K. Deics Educational Assistant  
J. Martin Educational Assistant  
     
P. Black Administrative Assistant  
J. Wilkes Administrative Assistant  
M. Youmans Administrative Assistant  
T. Ellis Vice-Principal  
D. McKeown Principal  
     
Division Office Staff    
R. Belanger Knowledge Keeper  
J. Coleman Superintendent of Student Achievement  
R. Miller Speech-Language Pathologist  
M. McCaw Psychologist  
     
Facility Staff    
J. Canlas Facility Technician  
B. Kabay Facility Technician  
D. Moller Head Facility Technician  
E. Tamayo Facility Technician  
     
Partners    
Cst. R. Petkau School Resource Officer  
 Krista Holms Addictions Counselor