Martin Collegiate Staff 2020-21

Name Assignment/Position  
Mr. B. Adam Academy Strength and Conditioning  
Ms. T. Agopsowicz Grade 9 Team  
Mrs. H. Alexander Humanities  
Mrs. D. Anderson Guidance  
Ms. D. Ash Supportive Environment  
Ms. Y. Birgan-Deacon EAL  
Mr. R. Cherepuschak Academy Coordinator  
Mr. R. Cruse Grade 9 Team  
Mr. B. Daniels Science  
Mr. R. Desjarlais Indigenous Advocate  
Mr. B. Duffield Humanities / Math  
Mr. J. Eiswirth Academy Baseball  
Mr. S. Endsin English  
Mr. B. Gabriel Mathematics  
Mr. S. Gardiner Grade 9 Team  
Mr. W. Gilroy Academy Strength and Conditioning  
Mr. S. Hadican Humanities  
Mrs. A. Hamon Science  
Ms. J. Henderson English  
Mr. R. Hodgins Academy Hockey/Baseball  
Mr. J. Hominuke Mathematics  
Mr. D. Johns Construction/Math  
Ms. S. Kelly Learning Resource  
Ms. T. Lucyk Grade 9 Team  
Mr. B. Macaulay Communication Media  
Mr. M. MacDonald Grade 9 Team, Academy Hockey  
Ms. B. MacPherson Foods, EAL  
Ms. K. Mantyak Learning Resource  
Mr. J. Marchtaler Construction/Math  
Mr. C. Marshall Physical Education/ Math  
Ms. T. Mastel Mathematics  
Ms. K. McIntyre Learning Resource  
Mrs. J. Oleson Guidance  
Mr. B. Pearce Science  
Mr. K. Perepeluk Academy Coordinator  
Ms. K. Price Academy Softball/Physical Education  
Mr. M. Rissling Science  
Ms. J. Roach English  
Ms. S. Salazar Grade 9 Drama / English  
Mr. C. Shabatoski English  
Ms. M. Smith Music/Choir  
Mr. R. Smith Mathematics  
Mr. D. Stewart VAP  
Mrs. V. Strykiwsky Band  
Ms. J. Taylor English  
Ms. K. Thull Academy Softball/Teacher-Librarian  
Mr. D. Turner English  
Mr. S. Van Luven Academy Hockey  
Ms. J. Wenzel VAP  
Ms. K. Wilson Gr. 9 Team, Photography  
Mr. B. Wright Social Studies / Native Studies  
Mr. B. Zarowny LRT  
     
Ms. C. Bratton Educational Assistant  
Ms. K. Deics Educational Assistant  
Mr. J. Martin Educational Assistant  
     
Ms. P. Black Administrative Assistant  
Ms. J. Wilkes Administrative Assistant  
Ms. M. Youmans Administrative Assistant  
Ms. T. Ellis Vice-Principal  
Mr. D. McKeown Principal  
     
Division Office Staff    
Mr. J. Coleman Superintendent of Student Achievement  
Ms. R. Miller Speech-Language Pathologist  
Ms. P. Korczak Psychologist  
     
Partners    
Cst. R. Petkau School Resource Officer  
Ms. K. Holm Addictions Counsellor